What is Castor Oil?
Known as one of nature’s best kept secrets, Castor oil is a vegetable oil extracted from castor beans. A pure Castor oil is a colorless to very pale-yellow liquid with a distinct taste and odor. Castor oil is well known as a source of ricinoleic acid which is a powerful natural remedy in many areas. By serving as a source of ricinoleic acid and several other fatty acids, castor oil has some properties that make it a useful skincare and hair product.
What Are the Benefits of Castor Oil?
- Deeply Moisturizes Skin and Boosts Wound Healing
As you probably already …